Sunday, April 11, 2010

I Am a Stuffed Animal


Hmmmm...So who wants to be immortalized in plush? I Am a Stuffed Animal takes your picture and turns it into a cartoon caricature on a plush doll. Kinda cute, kinda creepy, but also cool.

3 comments:

  1. This is soooo cool! I want to get my whole family stuffed! lol.

    ReplyDelete
  2. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  3. I love this Idea! I had seen a similar company that will turn drawings into stuffed animals and I thought that was pretty cool...But this is a great Father's Day idea!!

    ReplyDelete